• info@bowlinsocal.com
  • 323-252-7904

2017 ADULT YOUTH DOUBLES SMACKDOWN

admin      -

2017 ADULT YOUTH DOUBLES SMACKDOWN

$1,650 Awarded in Scholarships!

CONGRATULATIONS

Handicap Champions:
Allysha Howard & David Howard II

Scratch Champions:
Kevin Banaag & Steve DiBartolomeo

2017-smackdown-champs

David Howard II, Allysha Howard, Kevin Banaag & Steve DiBartolomeo

 

2017-handicap-finalists

Top 8 Handicap Finalists – Back row: Charles Kenny, Adam Seligman, Louis Luna, Rieley Ulanday, Allan Alcasio, Juquata Neal, David Howard II, Derrick Lee, Bret Haynes – Front row: Louis DePero, Ben Dinenberg, Jen Dinenberg, Leya Parker, Allysha Howard, Dejah Pope, Lawrence Buhain

2017-scratch-finalists

Top 8 Scratch Finalists – Back row: Steve Fogel, Ray Stoy, Steven DiBartolomeo, Kraig Orosco, Jose Jauregui, L Matt Ontiveros, Andre Eubanks, Jacob Patterson – Front row: Trevyr Geronimo, Julia Frias, Kevin Banaag, Kyler Orosco, David Schneider, Alli Azvedo, Sydney Haynes, Cameron Patterson

 

HANDICAP DIVISION
PL YOUTH ADULT SITE CENTER SCHOL
1 Allysha Howard David Howard II SOUTH Keystone $200
2 Dejah Pope Derrick Lee SOUTH Keystone $150
3 Ben Dinenberg Jen Dinenberg NORTH Winnetka $125
4 Louis Luna Adam Seligman NORTH BRC Sands $100
5-6 Rieley Ulanday Allan Alcasio NORTH BRC Sands $75
5-6 Leya Parker Juquata Neal SOUTH Keystone $75
7-8 Louis DePero Charles Kenny NORTH Winnetka $50
7-8 Lawrence Buhain Brett Haynes SOUTH Keystone $50
         
SCRATCH DIVISION
PL YOUTH ADULT SITE CENTER SCHOL
1 Kevin Banaag Steven DiBartolomeo NORTH Jewel City $200
2 Trevyr Geronimo Steve Fogel NORTH Jewel City $150
3 David Schneider Jose Jauregui SOUTH Keystone $125
4 Cameron Patterson Jacob Patterson SOUTH Fantasy $100
5-6 Julia Frias Ray Stoy NORTH Winnetka $75
5-6 Sydney Haynes Andre Eubanks SOUTH Keystone $75
7-8 Kyler Orosco Kraig Orosco NORTH Winnetka $50
7-8 Alli Azvedo L Matt Ontiveros SOUTH Linbrook $50

The two adult champions will receive a tournament shirt.


2017 BRACKETS.xlsx

 

2017 BRACKETS.xlsx


June 3-4, 2017
Winnetka Bowl, Keystone Lanes & Cal Bowl

This is an adult/youth doubles event. Three games of qualifying and the top 8 teams in each division (handicap & scratch) will qualify to the finals to bowl in a double elimination bracket. Scholarships will be awarded to the youth that make it to the finals. Scholarship donations from North LA County USBC & Southern LA County USBC.

Guaranteed first place scholarship of $200
for the youth bowler in each division.

QUALIFYING:
Saturday, June 3, 2017
1pm & 4pm

WINNETKA BOWL
Winnetka
WINNETKA QUALIFYING SCORES

fogel-11-in-a-row

Steve Fogel – 290 Game

 

KEYSTONE LANES
Norwalk
KEYSTONE QUALIFYING SCORES

3 games total
The top 4 teams in each division/location will qualify
to the Finals to be held the next day at Cal Bowl.


FINALS:
Sunday, June 4, 2017
10am

CAL BOWL
Lakewood

Top 8 in each division qualify to a Double Elimination Brackets

Welcome Bowlers!

    We are an organization to help promote this great sport of bowling by running tournaments and fundraisers by the bowler, for the bowler!

    If you would like to get involved and help, please don't hesitate to contact us!

July 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
June 24, 2018 June 25, 2018 June 26, 2018 June 27, 2018 June 28, 2018 June 29, 2018 June 30, 2018
July 1, 2018 July 2, 2018 July 3, 2018 July 4, 2018 July 5, 2018 July 6, 2018 July 7, 2018
July 8, 2018 July 9, 2018 July 10, 2018 July 11, 2018 July 12, 2018 July 13, 2018 July 14, 2018
July 15, 2018 July 16, 2018 July 17, 2018 July 18, 2018 July 19, 2018 July 20, 2018 July 21, 2018
July 22, 2018 July 23, 2018 July 24, 2018 July 25, 2018 July 26, 2018 July 27, 2018 July 28, 2018
July 29, 2018 July 30, 2018 July 31, 2018 August 1, 2018 August 2, 2018 August 3, 2018 August 4, 2018